Entertainment

We strive to bring you a full range of acts from traditional to Celtic rock, Irish and Scottish dance, and other family friendly entertainment all day. We are thankful and very proud to have shared our stages with so many talented artists over the years.   We look forward to having another Enjoyable Day of Music and Dance to share with you.

 Main Stage:                                 Hosted by Patrick Boswell

9:25 AM                                           

10:20 AM                                        

11:15  AM                                       

12:00 Noon                                     Opening Ceremonies on                                                               The Parade Field

12:45 PM                                          

1:45 PM                                      

2:15 PM                                      

4:00 PM                                       

5:45 PM                                       Awards

6:00 PM                                       

 

Food Court Stage:    Hosted By:  Rich Oster

9:30 AM                                 

11:00 AM                               

11:30  AM                               

12:00 Noon                            Opening Ceremonies on 

                                                The Parade Field

1:00 PM                                 

2:00 PM                                  

3:00 PM                                  

4:30 PM                                  

 

 

 

Bands and Entertainers who have appeared at FLCG&F previously:

Andrew Duncan, Piper

Andy Allan

Callanach

Catch and Release

Celtic Moon

Clan Tankerous

Dady Brothers

Doolin’ O’Dey

Dungarees

Dunleavey Dance

Elyse Roy

Everheart

Fiddler’s Wage

Goodwin Dance

Half-Cut Sham

Irish Set Dancers

Jayne & Bram Pomplas

Johnathan Blades Magic

Kindred

KrittrKris & Feathered Friends

Magical John

Mary Lester (Harp)

McCarthyizm

Merry Mischief

Morgan Eagle Falconry

Peg Dolan

Rochester Irish Musician Association- Comhaltas Ceoltorii Eireann

Rochester Strathsprey and Reel Society

Sarah Foote

Seis

Shades of Green

Shannonside Ceili Dancers

Sisters of Murphy

Step in Time

Tim Burley

Technicolor Trailer Park

Tom Keefer

Tutoo O’Riley

Will Kradiak

Wingin’ It